DAVIES BUSINESS SERVICES (CHEPSTOW) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2013

Address

DAVIES BUSINESS SERVICES (CHEPSTOW) LIMITED
5 ST LAWRENCE PARK
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE
WALES
NP16 6DP
Phone: 07779 002 404
Phone: 01291 621 401
Phone: 01389 830 408
Fax: 01291 621 403
Fax: 01389 830 349
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03262796
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101.00 on 16 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Davies
15 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Oct 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Beverley Davies
14 Oct 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TOUCH PRINT LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

BEVAN HOUSE
49 MAPLE AVENUE
CHEPSTOW
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP16 5RG
Changed 16 Oct 2012

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Nov 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
3 £4,846.89

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daviesbusinessservices.co.uk
www.daviesbusinessservices.com
www.daviesbusiness.services
www.daviesbusinessservices.markets
www.daviesbusinessservices.motorcycles
www.daviesbusinessservices.net
www.daviesbusinessservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 23 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 23 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years