DAVIS BEYGA ESTATES LTD

Address

DAVIS BEYGA ESTATES LTD
51 ALLERTON ROAD
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 2DA
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 16 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07276109
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £750 £1,653 £253
Debtors: £32,824 £1,267 £796
Creditors due within one year: £133,175 £24,300 £2,903
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£99,601 -£21,380 -£1,854
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£99,026 -£20,460 -£589
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

28 Aug 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 4539 of 2015 In the Matter of DAVIS BEYGA ESTATES LTD (Company Number 07276109) and in the Matter of the IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 07276109 of ,51 Allerton Road, Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Merseyside, L18 2DA, presented on 1 July 2015 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company was advertised in The London Gazette on 5 August 2015 and heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL,on 17 August 2015 . The Petition was dismissed The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 530979 . (Ref SLR1742553/A.) 27 August 2015

6 Aug 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 4539 of 2015 In the Matter of DAVIS BEYGA ESTATES LTD (Company Number 07276109) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 07276109, of ,51 Allerton Road, Mossley Hill, Liverpool, Merseyside, L18 2DA, presented on 1 July 2015 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 17 August 2015 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 14 August 2015 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 530979 . (Ref SLR1742553/A.) 5 August 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Davis
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BEN DAVIS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR HORTON HOUSE EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 3PF
Changed 7 Oct 2010

33 BUNDORAN ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L17 0AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davisbeygaestates.co.uk
www.davisbeygaestates.com
www.davisbeygas.estate
www.davisbeygaestates.estate
www.davisbeygaestates.net
www.davisbeygaestat.es
www.davisbeygaestates.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 28 Oct 2015 16
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 7 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years