DAVLAR COMPUTING LTD

Dissolved on 1 Oct 2013

Address

DAVLAR COMPUTING LTD
FLAT 6 FAIRWAY COURT
STANLEY ROAD
HOYLAKE
UNITED KINGDOM
UNITED KINGDOM
CH47 1HP
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07093057
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2009
Dissolution Date:
1 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jan 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2010
Filed on:
18 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Formston
2 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COMPUFORMS IT LTD
Changed 13 Apr 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years