DAWN FOODS LIMITED

Address

DAWN FOODS LIMITED
WORCESTER ROAD
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 4QU
Phone: 01386 760 800
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02417948
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,415,887.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carrie Barber
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Karl Brown
24 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Miles Jones
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Kemal Unsal
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF MONTREAL
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

DAWN FOODS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

ADDEPT HOUSE
34A SYDENHAM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 2EF
Changed 10 Dec 1993

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 27 Nov 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years