DAWSON LIMITED

Address

DAWSON LIMITED
ROWAN HOUSE CHERRY ORCHARD NORTH
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8UH
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03433262
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£202.00 on 12 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cashmore
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gresham
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Marriner
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DAWSON HOLDINGS WHOLESALE LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2014
TARMEND LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O SMITHS NEWS PLC
WAKEFIELD HOUSE PIPERS WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 1RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Oct 2012

BLENHEIM HOUSE 1 BLENHEIM ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 9AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2011

6TH FLOOR, AMP HOUSE DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
9TH FLOOR SOUTH WING
AMP HOUSE DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 9XA
Changed 12 Aug 2009

CANNON HOUSE
PARK FARM ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT CT19 5EE
Changed 17 Sep 1998

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 7 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dawson.active
www.dawson.services
www.dawson.office
www.dawson.business
www.dawson.support
www.dawson.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 10 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 2 Apr 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code