DAWSON BOOK SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DAWSON BOOK SERVICES LIMITED
ROWAN HOUSE CHERRY ORCHARD NORTH
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8UH
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06882722
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,004.00 on 30 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Cashmore
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gresham
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Marriner
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DAWSON INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O SMITHS NEWS PLC
WAKEFIELD HOUSE PIPERS WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 1RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2012

C/O DAWSON HOLDINGS PLC
BLENHEIM HOUSE 1 BLENHEIM ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 9AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2011

BLENHEIM HOUSE 1 BLENHEIM ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 9AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2011

BLENHEIM HOUSE BLENHEIM ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 9AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2009

6TH FLOOR AMP HOUSE DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2LX
Changed 21 Oct 2009

9TH FLOOR (SOUTH WING)
AMP HOUSE DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 9XA
Changed 12 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dawsonbookservices.co.uk
www.dawsonbookservices.com
www.dawsonbookservices.and
www.dawsonbookservices.org.uk
www.dawsonbookservices.org
www.dawsonbook.services
www.dawsonbookservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 10 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 2 Apr 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 24 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code