MMC (READING) LTD

Address

MMC (READING) LTD
UNIT C4 EUROPA BUSINESS PARK
RADWAY ROAD
SWINDON
SN3 4ND
Classification: Freight transport by road
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06882361
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Wait
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAWSON MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

ROWAN HOUSE CHERRY ORCHARD NORTH
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8UH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2013

C/O SMITHS NEWS PLC
WAKEFIELD HOUSE PIPERS WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 1RF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2012

C/O DAWSON HOLDINGS PLC
BLENHEIM HOUSE 1 BLENHEIM ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 9AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2011

BLENHEIM HOUSE 1 BLENHEIM ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT19 9AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2011

6TH FLOOR AMP HOUSE DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2LX
Changed 21 Oct 2009

9TH FLOOR (SOUTH WING)
AMP HOUSE DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 9XA
Changed 12 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 5 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 17 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 2 Apr 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 22 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code