DAY LEWIS MEDICAL LIMITED



Last updated 27 September 2019
Legal registered address
2 PETERWOOD WAY CROYDON SURREY ENGLAND CR0 4UQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£21.29k
Current assets
£88.04k
Fixed assets
£933
Current creditors
£34.05k
Shareholders funds
£54.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01904504
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2020

Next statement due by 30 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE LOUIS MEDICAL LIMITED17 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

30/05/1730 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company