DAYMEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Vintry Building Wine Street Bristol BS1 2BD

Company number
04004103
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOWEPRO (UK) LIMITED31 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/08/183 August 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2018 FROM 100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company