DAYSPRING CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

DAYSPRING CONSULTING LIMITED
83 WADDINGTON WAY
UPPER NORWOOD
LONDON
SE19 3UH
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Buying & sell own real estate

Business & management consultancy

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03416964
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
6 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2007
Filed on:
24 Aug 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bawa
8 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

DATACENTRIX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dayspringconsulting.co.uk
www.dayspringconsult.ing
www.dayspringconsulting.consulting
www.dayspringconsulting.financial
www.dayspring.consulting
www.dayspringconsulting.and
www.dayspringconsulting.education

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 6 Jan 2007 5
31 Aug 2005 12 Apr 2006 8
31 Aug 2004 17 Jun 2005 10
31 Aug 2003 16 Feb 2004 6
31 Aug 2002 12 Jul 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years