DB INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

DB INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
23 GREAT WINCHESTER STREET
LONDON
EC2P 2AX
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03368552
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bartlett
5 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Calvert
19 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Benedict Craig
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Caroline Richardson
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DB INVESTMENTS (AXM) LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dbinternationalinvestments.co.uk
www.dbinternationalinvestments.com
www.dbinternationalinvestments.and
www.dbinternationalinvestments.active
www.dbinternationalinvestments.fund
www.dbinternational.investments
www.dbinternationalinvestments.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month