DB REGIO TYNE AND WEAR LIMITED

Address

DB REGIO TYNE AND WEAR LIMITED
ARRIVA PLC
1 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
SR3 3XP
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733214
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,300,001.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorna Edwards
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Furlong
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sharon Keith
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Mclean
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DWSCO 2766 LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GREAT CENTRAL HOUSE MARYLEBONE STATION
MELCOMBE PLACE LONDON
NW1 6JJ
Changed 12 Mar 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2008 FROM
1 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
Changed 16 Dec 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 2 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years