DBI INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2011

Address

DBI INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
57 LADYMEAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1DB
Phone: 0845 077 1934
Phone: 01234 56789
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00437365
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1947
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 64 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,522,919.00 on 25 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2010
Filed on:
25 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Dye
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robin Jack-kee
24 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Torrance
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DOG BREEDERS' INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3LJ
Changed 9 Jan 2003

9 ST STEPHENS COURT
ST STEPHENS ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 6LG
Changed 22 Dec 1999

12 CHRISTCHURCH RD
LANSDOWNE
BOURNEMOUTH
BH1 3LE
Changed 30 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dbiinsurancecompany.co.uk
www.dbiinsurancecompany.com
www.dbiinsurancecompany.net
www.dbiinsurancecompany.org
www.dbiinsurancecompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 27 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 7 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 3 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 19 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 27 Jun 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years