DBIS (SOFTWARE AND AUTOMATION) LIMITED

Address

DBIS (SOFTWARE AND AUTOMATION) LIMITED
4 RAILWAY COURT
TEN POUND WALK
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5FB
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01422156
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Allmendinger
3 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Stokoe
3 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Trueman
3 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

D.B. CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

9 STATION ROAD, ADWICK-LE-STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 7BB
Changed 12 May 2014

9 STATION ROAD
ADWICK LE STREET
DONCASTER
DN6 7DB
Changed 13 Sep 2006

81 PONTEFRACT RD
HOYLE MILL
BARNSLEY
YORKSHIRE S71 1HF
Changed 17 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 11 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 28 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years