DCF BURTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

DCF BURTON LIMITED
200 ALCESTER STREET
DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0NQ
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02888260
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1994
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
10 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2009
Filed on:
5 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2001
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 1995

Previous Company Names

TRINITY DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

BRADFORD COURT
123-131 BRADFORD STREET DIGBETH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 0NS
Changed 6 Jan 2009

2 TRINITY PLACE
MIDLAND DRIVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B72 1TX
Changed 30 Oct 2007

2 TRINITY PLACE
MIDLAND DRIVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B72 1TX
Changed 13 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dcfburton.co.uk
www.dcfburton.com
www.dcfburton.net
www.dcfburton.org.uk
www.dcfburton.services
www.dcfburton.active
www.dcfburton.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 10 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 6 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 16 Mar 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years