LESAFFRE UK AND IRELAND LIMITED

Address

LESAFFRE UK AND IRELAND LIMITED
TRINITY COURT
34 WEST STREET
SUTTON
SURREY
ENGLAND
SM1 1SH
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02709750
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,100.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Abraham
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sylvain Caulliez
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Vincent Sainger
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

DCL YEAST LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O ROTHMAN PANTALL LLP
2ND FLOOR
OLD INN HOUSE 2 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4RA
Changed 28 Aug 2015

ROTHMAN PANTALL & CO
2ND FLOOR OLD INN HOUSE 2 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4RA
Changed 24 May 2010

ROTHMAN PANTALL AND CO
2ND FLOOR CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4RA
Changed 12 Aug 2008

STRANGFORD HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT TN23 1RD
Changed 20 Jul 2006

SALATIN HOUSE
19 CEDAR ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY, SM2 5JG
Changed 7 Mar 2006

CITY TOWER
LEVEL 4
40 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON, EC2V 5DE
Changed 27 Jul 1992

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 16 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lesaffreuknireland.co.uk
www.lesaffreukandireland.co.uk
www.lesaffreuknireland.com
www.lesaffreukandireland.com
www.lesaffreukandire.land
www.lesaffreuknireland.org
www.lesaffreukandireland.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 22 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years