DCN PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

DCN PROMOTIONS LIMITED
OPTIMISE ACCOUNTANTS
2D DERBY ROAD
SANDIACRE
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 5HS
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04179042
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
3 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosanna Meyer
4 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Norman
14 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

S K JEWELLERS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 55 27 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2EW
Changed 3 Apr 2015

C/O UNIT 55
UNIT 55 27 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2EW
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Apr 2013

UNIT 94B TEMPLE BAR
GRACECHURCH SHOPPING CENTRE, THE PARADE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2013

186 HARBORNE LANE
SELLY OAK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B29 6TQ
Changed 10 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/03/2008 FROM
THE OLD MILL, 9 SOAR LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 5DE
Changed 12 Mar 2008

HKM LLP, ACCOUNTANCY THE OLD
MILL, 9 SOAR LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE3 5DE
Changed 28 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dcnpromotions.co.uk
www.dcnpromotions.com
www.dcnpromotions.estate
www.dcnpromotions.org.uk
www.dcnpromotions.and
www.dcnpromotions.org
www.dcnpromotions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 6 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 20 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days