DCS JONCARE LIMITED

Address

DCS JONCARE LIMITED
131 SOUTH LIBERTY LANE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS3 2SZ
Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02647496
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£842.00 on 13 Oct 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Prout
3 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Ter 2 Nominee Company Limited
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Ter Haar
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SECURITY TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2017
ALEX LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

DISABILITY CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O COLIN MEAGER & CO LIMITED
REGENT COURT 68 CAROLINE STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1UG
Changed 18 Jan 2016

UNIT 7/8 RADLEY PLACE
RADLEY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3RY
Changed 14 Feb 2012

UNIT 4
RADLEY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 3RY
Changed 23 May 2007

UNIT 3
RADLEY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABINGDON
OXFORD OX14 3RY
Changed 20 Nov 1996

UNIT 3 RADLEY ROAD IND. EST.
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 3RY
Changed 22 Mar 1993

10 GARDEN CLOSE
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
B93 9QF
Changed 1 Mar 1993

10 GARDEN CLOSE
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDDLANDS B93 9QS
Changed 10 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
108 £75,788.21
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
14 £4,746.00
London Borough of Islington
2 £1,046.96
London Borough of Sutton
1 £706.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 29 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 13 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 12 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 18 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 17 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years