DDK INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2014
Legal registered address
SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE EDINBURGH EH1 2EG

Company number
SC307996
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORK PLACE (NO.389) LIMITED12 September 2006
DDK PROPERTIES LIMITED26 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1222 February 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/02/1222 February 2012NOTICE OF AUTOMATIC END OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/08/1119 August 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/06/1130 June 2011NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/02/1123 February 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/01/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company