AMESPLAN LTD

Address

AMESPLAN LTD
UNIT 27 BALFOUR BUSINESS CENTRE
BALFOUR ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB2 5BD
Phone: 020 8813 9599
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08427781
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £388,674 £370,611 £121,999
Debtors: £4,730 £3,273 £212
Creditors due within one year: £319,592 £330,501 £206,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81,402 £51,273 -£76,587
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £142,968 £151,800 £164,842
Total Assets less Liabilities: £189,476 £47,988
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £351,684 £189,476 £47,988
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamal Patel
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dipen Patel
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dipam Patel
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Priyam Patel
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

DDP AUTO LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2016
EURO AUTOMOTIVE PARTS LTD
Changed 21 Jul 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 3 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years