DE LA RUE PLC

Company number 03834125



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
DE LA RUE HOUSE JAYS CLOSE, VIABLES BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
31 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW DE LA RUE PLC1 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/08/1921 August 201907/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 47728151.91View PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company