DE LA SALLE LTD



Last updated 4 May 2017
Legal registered address
15 PALACE STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR3 1RT

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Current creditors
£58.08k
Shareholders funds
£-58.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03240116
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLANKENSHIP SYSTEMS LIMITED10 December 1999
MANAGED MEDICAL CARE LIMITED31 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/179 May 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/02/1721 February 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/02/179 February 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/08/168 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1531 October 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company