DE-LUXE COACH SERVICES LTD

Address

DE-LUXE COACH SERVICES LTD
STIPERS HILL FARM KISSES BARN LANE
WARTON
TAMWORTH
ENGLAND
B79 0JS
Phone: 01244 533 555
Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06613934
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Anderson
26 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael James
25 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHESTER COACHES LTD
Changed 1 Sep 2017
CAR 2 COACH LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

1 HOPE ROAD
BROUGHTON
CHESTER
CH4 0RT
Changed 26 Feb 2016

50 HOWITT CRESCENT
UTTOXETER
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST14 7AU
Changed 29 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 20 May 2016 1
30 Jun 2015 8 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 9 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 5 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years