DE MONTFORT FINE ART LIMITED



Legal registered address
De Montfort House Europa Way Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 9NW

Company number
02402634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2021

Next statement due by 24 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLABY FINE ART PUBLISHING LIMITED6 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Annual return made up to 1991-04-04 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Registration of charge 024026340006, created on 2021-07-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company