DE POEL UK LIMITED

Address

DE POEL UK LIMITED
THE OLD SHIPPON
MOSELEY HALL FARM CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8RB
Phone: 0844 257 8888
Phone: 01565 682 020
Web:
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04766716
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Hulsken
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Phil Mcdonald
19 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Sanders
16 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Philip Tromans
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shaun Webb
23 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Carl White
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (SECURITY HOLDER) FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

DE POEL MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

8 FRIARS COURT RYLANDS
STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA1 1EN
Changed 16 Dec 2003

123A CAERPHILLY ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 4QA
Changed 11 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.depoeluk.co.uk
www.depoel.com
www.depoeluk.com
www.depoeluk.and
www.depoel.and
www.depoel.management
www.depoel.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 Feb 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years