DE VERE VENUES LIMITED

Address

DE VERE VENUES LIMITED
THE INSPIRE
HORNBEAM SQUARE WEST
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8PA
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 980 8054
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01396936
VAT Number:
GB828 9587 62
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 248 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bradshaw
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Burrell
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Troy
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2014
DVV HOLDCO LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

VERVE VENUES LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2010
INITIAL STYLE CONFERENCES LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2006
STYLE CONFERENCES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

ALBERT DAY BUILDING SUNNINGDALE PARK
LARCH AVENUE
ASCOT
SL5 0QE
Changed 19 Dec 2014

ALBERT DAY BUILDING, SUNNINGDALE PARK LARCH AVENUE
LONDON
SL5 0QE
Changed 24 Mar 2014

4TH FLOOR 2 HAREWOOD PLACE
LONDON
W1S 1BX
Changed 19 Mar 2014

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
LONDON
W1G 0PW
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Mar 2014

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
LONDON
W1B 0PW
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Aug 2013

17 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
LONDON
W1B 1PU
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2013

17 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
LONDON
W1B 1PU
ENGLAND
Changed 25 May 2012

1 WEST GARDEN PLACE
KENDAL STREET
LONDON
W2 2AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Dec 2011

1 WEST GARDEN PLACE
KENDAL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W2 2AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2011

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 30 Mar 2011

1 WEST GARDEN PLACE
KENDAL STREET
LONDON
W2 2AQ
Changed 9 Nov 2006

WOKEFIELD PARK
MORTIMER
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 3AE
Changed 27 Mar 2006

WOKEFIELD PARK
MORTIMER
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 3AG
Changed 14 Oct 1998

FAIRFAX HOUSE
FULWOOD PLACE
GRAY'S INN
LONDON WC1V 6UB
Changed 12 Jun 1995

SIXTH FLOOR
16 ST. MARTIN'S-LE-GRAND
LONDON EC1A 4EP
Changed 25 Jan 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
109 £1,614,799.35
Cabinet Office [11407]
28 £7,894,642.57
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £1,676.00
Department for International Development [11421]
1 £52,514.46
Department of Health
3 £30,354.71
National School of Government
12 £2,491,835.79

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.deverevenues.office
www.deverevenues.active
www.deverevenues.business
www.deverevenues.services
www.deverevenues.support
www.deverevenu.es
www.deverevenues.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
248 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years