DE-WILLIS CONSULT LTD.

Address

DE-WILLIS CONSULT LTD.
2ND FLOOR BLAIR HOUSE
HIGH STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
ENGLAND
MK16 8AR
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497175
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adewale Williams
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DE-WILLIS CAR RENTAL LTD
Changed 5 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

3 PORTHLEVEN PLACE
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 2AZ
Changed 25 Dec 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 3 Jan 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 3 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 14 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years