DEACON STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arcadia House Maritime Walk Ocean Village Southampton SO14 3TL

Company number
06419964
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2023

Next statement due by 20 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MISLEX (558) LIMITED14 April 2008
STRAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED24 January 2014
ANNE STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED9 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/2313 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-06 with no updates

View Document

09/09/239 September 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

09/09/239 September 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company