DEADMEAT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
87 Larch Road London NW2 6SH

Company number
03144195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2023

Next statement due by 14 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MB43 LIMITED19 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2331 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-31 with no updates

View Document

19/12/2219 December 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-01-31

View Document

19/12/2219 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-29 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company