DEAN & WOOD LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Bruntcliffe Avenue Leeds 27 Industrial Estate Morley Leeds LS27 0LL

Company number
00467637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 April 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2021

Next statement due by 25 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEAN & WOOD (LONDON) LIMITED27 May 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 New

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 New

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 New

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DEAN & WOOD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company