DEANERY ROAD (BRISTOL) MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

DEANERY ROAD (BRISTOL) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
18 BADMINTON ROAD
DOWNEND
BRISTOL
BS16 6BQ
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04334055
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bns Services Limited
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Chris Falconer
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sean Hill
19 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Worlock
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEANERY ROAD (BRISTOL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

46-48 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2011

THE OFFICE
ST DAVID MEWS
BRISTOL
BS1 5QP
Changed 27 Jan 2010

THE CARETAKER'S OFFICE
ST DAVID'S MEWS
BRISTOL
BS1 5QP
Changed 31 Dec 2007

THE CARETAKER'S OFFICE
2 ST DAVID'S MEWS
BRISTOL
BS1 5QP
Changed 9 Jan 2007

THE CARETAKER'S OFFICE
ST DAVID MEWS
BRISTOL BS1 5QP
Changed 26 Jul 2006

ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7JZ
Changed 30 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years