DEANS BLINDS AND AWNINGS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
MERCER & HOLE 21 Lombard Street London United Kingdom EC3V 9AH

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£900.92k
Current assets
£1.00m
Current creditors
£836.70k
Shareholders funds
£165.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00395298
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 May 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACK & EDGINGTON (BLINDS) LIMITED31 December 1981
BARNBETH BLINDS LIMITED28 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

26/08/2026 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RIVERSIDE WORKS / 25/08/2020

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL NEIL MORRISON / 25/08/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company