DEANS ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 NEW ROAD BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 1BN

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2014
Cash in bank
£5.07k
Current assets
£33.82k
Current creditors
£53.53k
Shareholders funds
£-15.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04032875
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2015

Next statement due by 22 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DECKED OUT TIMBER LTD23 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1524 June 2015 Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/12/1411 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS DEANS

View Document

04/08/144 August 2014 Annual return made up to 27 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/10/1331 October 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DANIEL DEANS / 31/10/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company