DEBENHAMS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

DEBENHAMS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
10 BROCK STREET
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3FG
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03430071
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£37,212,111.00 on 30 Jun 2017
For period ending:
2 Sep 2017
Filed on:
22 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 263 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sergio Bucher
20 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Paul Eardley
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Suzanne Harlow
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Herrick
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Sharp
11 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Sharp
11 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Matthew Smith
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matt Smith
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nikki Zamblera
8 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEBENHAMS LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

10 BROCK STREET
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 3DS
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2013

1 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 0AA
Changed 9 Jul 2013

1 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1A 1DF
Changed 24 Oct 2000

C/O FIFTH FLOOR RECEPTION,
BROADWALK HOUSE,
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON EC2A 2HA
Changed 3 Dec 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Sep 2017 22 Jan 2018 4
3 Sep 2016 17 Jan 2017 4
29 Aug 2015 23 Dec 2015 4
30 Aug 2014 18 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 4 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
263 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years