DECATHLON UK LIMITED

Company number 03140144



Last updated 29 May 2019
Registered office address
HEAD OFFICE 9 MARITIME STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE16 7FU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DECATHLON RETAIL UK LIMITED3 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/04/1927 April 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company