DECHRA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC



Legal registered address
24 Cheshire Avenue Cheshire Business Park Lostock Gralam Northwich CW9 7UA

Company number
03369634
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2021

Next statement due by 27 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1283) LIMITED18 July 1997
DECHRA HOLDINGS LIMITED30 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Denise Elaine Goode as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DECHRA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company