DEDICATED DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP BENSON HOUSE WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4JP

Company number
03052658
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2004



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKSTAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED6 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/0720 September 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

20/06/0720 June 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

20/06/0720 June 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

22/01/0722 January 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

22/01/0722 January 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DEDICATED DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company