DEFCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Booth & Co Coopers House Intake Lane Ossett WF5 0RG

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Current assets
£555.50k
Current creditors
£6.41k
Shareholders funds
£547.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00971594
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
4 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 February 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEFCO ENGINEERING CO LIMITED30 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 NewReturn of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

04/01/204 January 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DEFCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company