DEGREMONT LIMITED

Company number 02379878



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
SUEZ HOUSE GRENFELL ROAD MAIDENHEAD ENGLAND SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEGREMONT LIMITED9 April 2001
ONDEO DEGREMONT LTD17 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/12/1813 December 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETCView PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/03/1814 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STÉPHANE HEDDESHEIMERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company