ASM ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS WEYMOUTH LIMITED

Address

ASM ASSEMBLY SYSTEMS WEYMOUTH LIMITED
11 ALBANY ROAD
GRANBY IND EST
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9TH
(666 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00921662
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1967 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£160,000.00 on 12 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brianda
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martyn Buttle
10 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Guenter Lauber
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mike Moehlheinrich
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Timms
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DEK PRINTING MACHINES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asmassemblysystemsweymouth.co.uk
www.asmassemblysystemsweymouth.com
www.asmassemblysystemsweymouth.and
www.asmassemblysystemsweymouth.org.uk
www.asmassemblysystemsweymouth.org
www.asmassemblysystemsweymouth.equipment
www.asmassemblysystemsweymouth.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last six months