DELAMERE SALES AND LETTINGS LIMITED

Address

DELAMERE SALES AND LETTINGS LIMITED
70 HIGHAM ROAD
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 6DD
Phone: 01933 413 500
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06840089
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £25,963 £31,352 £24,572
Debtors: £77,773 £32,818 £22,712
Creditors due within one year: £104,844 £66,360 £81,122
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,108 -£2,190 -£33,838
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,172 £287 £791
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Herbert
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Richards
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

DELAMERE LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2014

Previous Addresses

38A 38A CAMBRIDGE STREET
WELLINGBOROUGH
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2013

38C CAMBRIDGE STREET
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN8 1DW
ENGLAND
Changed 20 May 2010

124 MAIN ROAD
WILBY
NORTHANTS
CM16 7EY
Changed 19 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.delameresalesnlettings.co.uk
www.delameresalesandlettings.co.uk
www.delameresalesnlettings.com
www.delamerelettings.com
www.delameresalesandlettings.com
www.delamerelettings.agency
www.delamerelettings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years