DELAWARE NORTH COMPANIES (WEMBLEY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA

Company number
04421857
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1787 LIMITED17 June 2002
DELAWARE NORTH COMPANIES (UK) LIMITED28 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-22 with no updates

View Document

16/05/1516 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/09/144 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAJAT SHAH

View Document

14/08/1414 August 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DOUGLAS JAMES TETLEY

View Document

06/06/146 June 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RAJAT SHAH / 29/05/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company