DELICATI LINGERIE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

DELICATI LINGERIE LIMITED
109 FORE STREET
KINGSBRIDGE
DEVON
TQ7 1AB
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07442103
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £923 £866
Debtors: £417
Creditors due within one year: £7,626 £5,322 £7,520
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,624 -£982 £2,146
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,624 -£982 £2,334
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Juliet Lamble
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAMBLE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

34 WEST CHARLETON COURT
WEST CHARLETON
KINGSBRIDGE
DEVON
TQ7 2AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.delicatilingerie.com
www.delicatilingerie.net
www.delicatilingerie.clothing
www.delicatilingerie.org
www.delicatilingerie.org.uk
www.delicatilingerie.and
www.delicatilingerie.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Aug 2016 1
31 Oct 2015 1 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 17 Nov 2014 1
31 Oct 2013 14 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years