DELICE DE FRANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
149 Brent Road Southall Middlesex UB2 5LJ

Company number
02148529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2021

Next statement due by 13 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELICE DE FRANCE PLC28 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-05-30 with no updates

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Max Jenvey as a director on 2021-04-30

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/07/2020 TO 31/01/2021

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021485290016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DELICE DE FRANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company