DELPHI DIESEL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

DELPHI DIESEL SYSTEMS LIMITED
PO BOX 6374 SPARTAN CLOSE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICK
CV34 9QT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03870587
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£33,100,000.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Conlon
20 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gavin Gray
10 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
15 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Philip Ramsey
25 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Chadwick Smith
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DELPHI AUTOMOTIVE DIESEL LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1999
INTERCEDE 1488 LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 1 Jul 2015

PO BOX 75
DELPHI HOUSE, WINDMILL ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3XL
Changed 29 Jan 2001

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON EC1A 4DD
Changed 4 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.delphidieselsystems.co.uk
www.delphidiesel.systems
www.delphidieselsystems.org.uk
www.delphidieselsystems.parts
www.delphidieselsystems.net
www.delphidieselsyste.ms
www.delphidieselsystems.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years