DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
BRUNEL WAY STROUDWATER BUSINESS PARK STONEHOUSE GLOUCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GL10 3SX

Company number
03870587
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2019

Next statement due by 23 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELPHI DIESEL SYSTEMS LIMITED18 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2015 June 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 27/02/2020

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED DELPHI DIESEL SYSTEMS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/02/20

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DELPHI TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company