DELTA (GB) LIMITED

Company number 04194462



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
11B NEWTON COURT PENDEFORD BUSINESS PARK WOLVERHAMPTON ENGLAND WV9 5HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELTA SCAFFOLDING & CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS LIMITED20 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1918 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2019 FROM 7 CALDBECK ROAD, CROFT BUSINESS PARK BROMBOROUGH WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE CH62 3PL ENGLANDView PDF
18/09/1918 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DEREK JAMES PAUL CRABB / 17/09/2019View PDF
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Current assets
£195.33k
Current creditors
£32.12k
Shareholders funds
£163.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company