FARADAY MOTION CONTROLS LIMITED

Address

FARADAY MOTION CONTROLS LIMITED
PUCKS PIECE MANNINGTREE ROAD
STUTTON
IPSWICH
IP9 2SR
Phone: 01255 225 391
Phone: 01255 221 055
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03511191
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£88.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £36,623 £111,673 £256,530
Debtors: £204,431 £275,277 £181,723
Creditors due within one year: £112,132 £167,101 £172,716
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £252,471 £276,538 £375,942
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £258,748 £281,743 £369,838
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Duregger
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Yasuto Ikuta
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Joslin
16 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Richard Lawson
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DELTA TAU (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

PUCKS PIECE MANNINGTREE ROAD
STUTTON
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP9 2SR
Changed 3 Jun 2008

UNIT B6 THE SEEDBED CENTRE
WYNCOLLS ROAD, SEVERALLS
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE COLCHESTER
ESSEX
Changed 3 Apr 2008

20 SAINT ANDREWS GARDENS
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 3EH
Changed 3 Jul 2003

47 BUTT ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 3BZ
Changed 28 Mar 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 12 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 28 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 29 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 8 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years