DELTASPEC LIMITED

Address

DELTASPEC LIMITED
73 PARK AVENUE
ABERGAVENNY
GWENT
NP7 5SP
Phone: 07435 967 895
Phone: 01873 850 981
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06782175
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £29,475 £34,927 £17,730
Debtors: £10,313 £9,911 £651
Creditors due within one year: £14,462 £23,093 £14,939
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,326 £21,745 £3,442
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £372
Total Assets less Liabilities: £35,248 £26,743 £11,207
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,248 £26,743 £11,207
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Price
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INFINITE ACCESS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

11 CLOS Y GRAIG
BARGOED
CAERPHILLY
CF81 8TT
WALES
Changed 25 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 2 Jun 2017 5
31 Jan 2015 18 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 25 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2013 15 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 20 Apr 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years