DELTICOM TYRES LIMITED

Address

DELTICOM TYRES LIMITED
6 LANGDALE COURT
MARKET SQUARE
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 6FG
(159 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04144833
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kai Dopmann
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sven Herschel
3 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DELTI-COM LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

9 THAMES STREET
CHARLBURY
OXFORD
OX7 3QL
Changed 5 Oct 2012

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 9LJ
Changed 25 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.delticomtyres.co.uk
www.delticomtyres.com
www.delticomtyres.trade
www.delticomtyres.motorcycles
www.delticomtyres.org.uk
www.delticomtyres.repair
www.delticomtyres.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 152 times in the last few years